Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

Lynette Rose Stein, also known as The Gut Academy, Lynniestein.com respects your privacy and endeavors to protect your sensitive information.

This website is brought to you by Lynnie Stein (Website). We take your privacy very seriously and we are committed to maintaining the accuracy, confidentiality, and security of your personal information. We ask that you read our website Privacy Policy (Policy) carefully as it contains important information about how we use, collect, and disclose your personal data. If you are unsure of which policy applies to you, kindly contact us through info@lynniestein.com for more information.

Consent

Your consent is important to us and by using our website, we assume that you gave us your consent for the use, collection, and disclosure of your personal information.

You may change or withdraw your consent at any time, subject to certain conditions. To withdraw or change your consent, kindly send an email to info@lynniestein.com

However, we may collect, use, or disclose your personal information, without your knowledge or consent where we are permitted or required to do so by the Australian privacy law (OAIC), and other applicable privacy laws and regulations.

Collection of Personal Data

When you visit our website, we may collect the following: name, email address and other related information.

We automatically receive and store any data that your device sends. We use this data to monitor our website’s performance and for our business purposes such as working to continually upgrade our website and services.

Use of Personal Data

We gather your information to allow us to process your registration at members.thegutacademy, provide you with your requested services, and communicate with you on any matter relating to the conduct of your account. Occasionally, we may reach out to you to ask you for feedback and comments on our services. We do not knowingly sell, lease, or rent any personal information.

Disclosure of Personal Data

We may disclose your personal data to our business partners, agents, subcontractors, employees, contractors, subsidiaries, affiliates, service providers, credit reference agents, consultants, law enforcement agencies in connection with any investigation to help prevent unlawful activity, and other parties who require such information to assist us with establishing, managing, and maintain our relationship with you. Also, your personal data may be disclosed or transferred to another party in the event of a sale or change in ownership in all or a part of Lynnie Stein (the Gut Academy).

We work with third-party websites who may set cookies on our website, for example, Instagram, YouTube, Facebook, Patreon, Twitter, Mailerlite, which we use to display content. These third-party websites are responsible for the cookies they set on our site. If you want further information, please go to the website for the relevant third party.

We reserve the right to use Pixels to tailor advertising messages to users.

What about links to other websites?

Our website contain links to other website’s. We cannot assume any responsibility for the privacy practices, policies or actions of these third-party websites. Lynnie Stein (The Gut Academy) is not responsible for how such third party collect, use, store, or disclose your personal information. We encourage you to review the privacy policies of these websites before providing them with your personal information.

Privacy of children

We do not knowingly collect any Personal Information from children under the age of 13. If you are under the age of 13, please do not submit any personal data through our website. We encourage parents and legal guardian’s to monitor their children’s Internet usage and to help enforce this Policy by instructing their children never to provide Personal information though our website. If you have any reason to believe that a child under the age of 13 has provided Personal Information to us , please contact us. You must also be at least 16 years of age to consent to the processing of your personal data in your country.

How do we protect your personal data?

Lynette Rose Stein (the Gut Academy) endeavors to maintain physical, technical and procedural safeguards that are appropriate to the sensitivity of the personnel information in question. These safeguards are designed to prevent your personal information from loss and unauthorized access, copying, use, modification or disclosure.

Unfortunately, no data transmission over the internet can be guaranteed to be 100% secure. As a result, while our websites strive to protect your personal information, we cannot warrant the security of any information you transmit to us, and do so at your own risk. Once we receive your transmission through our websites, we make commercially reasonable efforts to ensure its security on our systems.

Marketing

We will only contact you with emails about our services and promotions if you sign up to our electronic mailing list, join our programs, purchase from us, or opt in for receiving content. We assume that by signing up via links on our website, you have consented to receive marketing emails. If you change your mind and would prefer us not to contact you, then you can opt out at any time by sending and email to info@lynniestein.com

Or clicking the “unsubscribe” button located at the bottom of every email.

What are your rights?

You have the right, subject to the payment of a small fee to request access to personal data which we may process about you. If you wish to exercise this right, you should contact us through inof@lynniestein.com. Kindly ensure to specify the personal data you want to access.

You have the right to require us to correct any inaccuracies in your data free of charge. If you wish to exercise this right, you should contact us at info@lynniestein.com. provide us with enough information to identify you, specify the information that is incorrect or outdated, and what it should be replaced with.

You have the right to ask us to stop processing your personal data for direct marketing purposes. If you wish to exercise this right, you should contact us through info@lynniestein.com.. with the subject line “Unsubscribe” and provide us with enough information to identify you.

You have the right to request that we transfer your personal data directly to you or another organization. Such requests must be under certain conditions provided by the Australian privacy law (OAIC), and other applicable privacy laws.

We respect your decision, as such, your request shall be processed within fourteen (14) days.

Contact us

We welcome your feedback and questions. If you wish to contact us, please send an email info@lynniestein.com

Updates and revision

We may change this privacy policy from time to time. You should check this policy occasionally to ensure you are aware of the most recent version which will apply each time you access this website.

Effective as of September 10, 2020

Terms and Conditions

Acceptance:

These Terms and Conditions (“Terms”) constitute a binding legal agreement (“Agreement”) upon which Lynette Rose Stein (sometimes referred to as “Lynnie Stein”, “The Gut Academy”, “we”, “our” or “us” ) grants access and use of this website and its coaching services, members.thegutacademy.com (the “Site”). Upon accessing, transacting and/or utilizing lynniestein as a site user, visitor, or purchaser (“you”, or “your”), you are deemed to have read, understood, and accept to be fully bound by these Terms and Conditions, as well as any other policies or regulation’s pertaining to or referenced regarding this Site. If you do not agree with these Terms and Conditions, please do not use the Site and related services. We reserve the right to amend or modify these Terms and Conditions, at any time without prior notice to reflect any changes in our Services, policies or practices. Notice of change will be posted on the relevant page on the Site. These Terms and Conditions were last updated on September 10, 2020.

For Educational Purposes Only:

The information provided in or through this Site is for educational and informational purposes only, solely to be used as a self-help and fermentation of food tool.

Not Mental Health, Physical Health, Medical, Religious, or Financial Advice: I am not claiming to be a doctor/physician, advanced practice nurse, or any other medical professional (“Medical Provider”). Hypnotist, behavioral therapist, counselor, or social worker (“Mental Health Provider”), registered dietician, or licensed nutritionist, financial advisor, or member of the clergy. I am not providing medical services, health care, therapy services, or attempting to diagnose, treat, prevent or cure any physical, mental or emotional issue, disease or condition.

The information provided in or through the Site pertaining to your health, wellness, relationships, mental health, exercise, sex, business ventures, finances, investments, or any other aspect of your life, is not intended to be a substitute for the professional medical advice, diagnosis or treatment provided by your own Medical Provider or Mental Health Provider. You agree and acknowledge that I am not providing medical advice, mental health advice or religious advice in any way. Always seek the advice of your own Medical Provider regarding any questions or concerns you have about your specific health situation, or any medications, herbs or supplements you are currently taking, and before implementing any recommendations or suggestions from this Site. Do not disregard medical advice or delay seeking medical advice because of information you have read on this Site.

Access and Registration: Our Site is made available freely to all users but we may require you to register and create a member account to access certain parts of the Site – members@thegut acadamey To administer your registration we may require you to supply certain personal information including your name, telephone number, and email address.

In addition to providing the specific services for which your registration was necessary, we may require additional information related to your health, fitness and wellness challenges, as well as your time zone.

You agree to provide us accurate and complete information as needed, and to update these items when they need updating, as this will ensure that you receive the most relevant information.

Personal responsibility: You agree to accurately represent the information that you provide to us throughout this Site. You acknowledge that you are personally responsible for your choices, actions, and results, both now and in the future and that you are participating voluntarily in using our Site. You accept full responsibility for the consequences of your use, or non-use, of any information provided through this Site, and you agree to use your own judgment and due diligence before implementing any idea, suggesting or recommendation from this Site to your life, family or business.

Eligibility: Our Services are available to persons who are 18 years old and older. If you use, access and/or purchase our services, you represent and warrant to us that you are at least 18 years old or older.

Payment and Purchases: To access our courses, you will be required to pay the applicable fee(s).

The Gut Academy (Lynette Rose Stein) uses PayPal and/or Stripe to process payments.

Stripe is a certified Level 1 PCI Service Provider, which means it meets the most stringent PCI DSS standards set forth by the PCI Security Standards Council.

We believe these vendors offer secure payment processing and sufficient protection of your sensitive payment information. You agree that you will pay for the courses using a valid credit card or other payment method.

If payment is declined, or if we determine that the payment method is unacceptable or fraudulent, your access to the Course(s) will be immediately terminated, and we reserve the right to ban your account permanently.

If you are participating in a continuing payment plan and you omit to make the required payments, we will suspend your access to the Courses until payment is made in full or, where applicable, a valid payment method is provided.

If you recurrently fail or omit to pay the required payments, we will terminate your access to the Course until all payments that are due are paid. When paying by debit card, or credit card, you give us permission to automatically charge your credit or debit card as payment for your Program, Product or Service without any additional authorization. If you fail to make payment in a timely manner in accordance with this Agreement or voluntarily decide to withdraw from our Programs, Products or Services at any time or for any reason whatsoever, you still will remain fully responsible for the full cost of the Programs, Products and/or Services that you have ordered.

All information obtained during your purchase or transaction for our Programs, Products and Services and all of the information that you give us as part of the transaction, such as your name, address, method of payment, credit card number, and billing information, may be collected by both us and our payment processing company.

You agree to only purchase goods or services for yourself or for another person for whom you are legally permitted to do so or for whom you have obtained the express consent to provide their name, address, method of payment, credit card number, and billing information.

Since we have a clear and explicit Refund Policy, we do not accept any chargebacks by your credit card company.

In the event that a chargeback is placed on a purchase or we receive a chargeback threat during or after your purchase, we reserve the right to report the incident to all three credit reporting agencies or to any other entity for inclusion in any chargeback database, or for listing as a delinquent account which could have a negative impact on your credit report score.

The information reported will include your name, email address, order date, order amount, and billing address. Chargeback abusers wishing to be removed from the database shall make the full payment owed to us for the amount of the chargeback.

Refunds: We offer access to digital content which is immediately made available to you upon payment for each particular course. Due to the immediate digital nature of the services we provide, you understand and agree that we offer refunds on product’s and courses. With 1-1 coaching for some reason you are not satisfied with your first session, you should contact us immediately so that we can work to resolve the matter and find an alternative that is acceptable to both of us.

Intellectual property: This Site contains a wide range of materials, text, images, videos, audio recordings, workbooks, logos, icons, graphics, designs, brand names and/or service marks (together referred to as “Site Content” ) all of which are exclusive property of Lynette Rose Stein (the Gut Academy). Such Site Content is protected by copyright law and other intellectual property laws of both Australia and the State of Queensland. We grant you a limited, revocable, nonexclusive and nontransferable license to access, view, use, download and, where applicable, print reasonable copies, of the Site Content provided that this is for your personal non-commercial use only.

You agree that you will not share, publicly display, create derivative works, upload, transmit, sell or lease or otherwise, in any manner, provide access to Site content or other proprietary information made available to you under this Agreement without our prior written consent. Duplication, dispersion, redistribution and/or dissemination of the Site Content without prior written approval of Lynette Rose Stein (the Gut Academy) are prohibited, and will be prosecuted to the fullest extent permitted by law.

We reserve the right to take any legal or administrative action to pursue any case of copyright, or other, infringement.

Confidentiality: Please note that when you register with Lynette Rose Stein (the Gut Academy), you will create a username, password, and other access control information for certain parts of the Site.

This information is confidential and for your personal use only. You must not disclose it to any person, nor let any third party (including friends, family, partners, or any other person) use your account information to access paid content or services provided on the Site. It is your duty to ensure the security and confidentially of your account, and you will be responsible for all activities happening under your account on the Site.

Privacy: To provide our service, we may collect certain information about you. This includes information you provide directly to us, as well as other information that we may obtain from third party vendors, or that is made available to us upon your accessing or interacting with the Site. We may collect information when you purchase a course, fill out any form on the Site, access private membership pages, or otherwise contact us directly via phone, email, social media, or through other online channels. Information collected may include, but is not limited to, your name, e-mail address, phone number, and billing address. We collect such information so that we may provide the particular Site services and/or products requested by you, fulfil your order(s), complete transactions, manage promotions, respond to your questions, or otherwise provide information requested by you. We also use such information to improve the usability of our Site. If you purchase courses offered on the Site, we will add your email to our email list so that we can send you relevant information and updates about the course.

If you do not want to subscribe to our email list you can ask us to remove you from the list, or you can unsubscribe from our email list using the link that appears at the bottom of any email sent to you.

Please use caution so that you do not unsubscribe from course emails, since by doing so you will not be able to receive information and materials related to the course you have purchased.

We Make No Guarantee. In purchasing any digital program, you acknowledge that I am not your personal coach or counselor. My role is to support and assist you in reaching your own goals, but you acknowledge your success depends primarily on your own effort, motivation, commitment, and actions. I cannot predict, and I do not guarantee, that you will attain a particular result, and you understand and acknowledge that results differ for each individual.

Each individual’s results depend on his or her unique circumstances, character, background, dedication, desire, motivation, actions, and numerous other factors. You fully understand and agree that there are no guarantees as to the specific outcome or results you can expect from using the information you receive on or through this Site.

Assumption of Risk. You acknowledge there are sometimes unknown individual risks and circumstances that can arise during use of the Site that cannot be foreseen, but that can influence or reduce results. You understand that any use of any suggestion or recommendation on or through the Site is to be taken at your own risk, with no liability on our part, recognizing even that there is an extremely rare chance that illness, injury, or even death could result, and you agree to assume all risks.

Limitation of Liability. By using this Site, you agree to absolve us of any liability or loss that you or any other person may incur from use of the information, meditations, products, or materials that you request or receive through or on the Site. You agree that we will not be liable to you, or to any other individual, company or entity, for any type of damages, including direct, indirect, special, incidental, equitable, or consequential loss or damages, for your use of, or reliance on the Site. You agree that we do not assume liability for accidents, delays, injuries, harm, loss, damage, death, lost profits, personal or business interruptions, misapplication of information, physical or mental disease or condition or issue, or any other type of loss or damage due to any act or default by me or anyone acting as our agent, consultant, affiliate, joint venture partner, employee, shareholder, director, staff, team member, or anyone otherwise affiliated with my business or me, who is engaged in delivering content on or through this Site.

Disclaimer: Our Programs, Products, Services, and Program Materials are for informational and educational purposes only. To the fullest extent permitted by law, we expressly exclude any liability for any direct, indirect or consequential loss or damage incurred by you or others in connection with our Programs, Products, Services, and Program Materials, including without limitation, any liability for any accidents, delays, injuries, harm, loss, damage, death, lost profits, personal or business interruptions, misapplication of information, physical or mental disease, condition or issue, physical, mental, emotional, or spiritual injury or harm, loss of income or revenue, loss of business, loss of profits or contracts, anticipated savings, loss of data, loss of goodwill, wasted time, and for any other loss or damage of any kind, however and whether caused by negligence, breach of contract, or otherwise, even if foreseeable. You specifically acknowledge and agree that we are not liable for any defamatory, offensive, or illegal conduct of any other Program, Product, Service or Program Materials participant or user, including you.

Dispute Resolution: In the event that any issue or differences arise, we ask that you correspond with us amicably through email. However, should we be unable to seek resolution within a reasonable period of time, you hereby understand and agree that that the only method of legal dispute resolution that will be used is binding arbitration before a single arbitrator, selected jointly, in accordance with the Australian Arbitration Association Rules. Prior to seeking arbitration, you must send an e-mail to us at info@lynniestein.com and include all of your reasons for your dissatisfaction with your Program. You understand and acknowledge that the only remedy that can be awarded to you through arbitration is a full refund of your Payment(s) made to date. No other actions, or financial awards of consequential damages, or any other type of damages, may be granted to you. We both agree now that the decision of the arbitrator is final and binding, and may be entered as a judgment into any court having the appropriate jurisdiction. By purchasing our Programs, Products or Services you are agreeing to a modification of the statute of limitations so that any arbitration must begin within One (1) year of the date of your e-mail to us referenced above or you waive the right to seek dispute resolution by arbitration or to take any other legal action. You also agree that should arbitration take place, it will be held in Townsville. Queensland, Australia and the prevailing party shall be entitled to all reasonable attorneys’ fees and all costs necessary to enforce the decision of the arbitrator. In the event of a dispute between us, and at all other times, you agree to not engage in any conduct or communications, public or private, including on social media, designed to disparage us, our Company, or any of our Programs, Products or Services. Where requested by law or arbitration, of course, you are not prohibited from sharing your thoughts and opinions as a part of the legal process. If any terms of this Agreement are construed to be invalid or unenforceable for any reason, it shall not affect the validity or enforceability of any other term which shall be given full force and effect. You agree to waive your right to participate in a class action lawsuit. You may only bring claims on your own behalf.

Time Limit on Claims You agree that any claim you may have arising out of or related to your relationship with Lynette Rose Stein (the gut Academy) must be filed within one (1) year after such claim arose; otherwise, your claim is barred. This provision expressly survives the termination of your relationship with Lynette Rose Stein (the gut Academy).

Children’s Online Privacy: Our Site and coaching services are designed for and made available to persons who are over the age of 18 and we respect the rights to privacy of children. We do not knowingly collect, hold, store, or disclose information of persons less than 18 years of age.

User submissions: Please note that any comment, communication or content you post, upload or share on the Site, or on our social medial channels, will be available for viewing by other users and is not regarded as confidential.

We advise you to exercise caution and not post any personally identifiable information.

We will not be liable for any loss or damage resulting from unauthorized use or access of your information posted in this context.

Links: Our Site may contain links to other Sites which are not owned or operated by us.

The content, information or materials accessed through those links are also subject to distinct privacy policies and terms of use and you understand and agree that we accept no liability for things that we do not own, operate, or control. If you choose to follow those links, you do so solely at your own risk.

Prohibited usage:
As a user of the lynniestein (the Gut Academy) Site, we grant you access and use of the Site on the condition that you will not:

Use the Site in violation of any local, state, or national laws of any country
Post, upload or submit any material that is copyrighted, unless you own them or have the approval of the copyright owner
Share or post material that violates copyright or any other intellectual property rights of others or that violates the privacy and/or publicity rights of others.
Post material that is abusive, threatening, intimidating, harassing, abusive, or defamatory to any person or entity
Use the course Site to transmit material that is obscene, indecent, or sexually-explicit.
Interrupt the standard flow of discussion on the course Site or post content that is not related to the topic being discussed except where the discussion is free-form.
Use the course Site to share, publish, or transmit uncalled-for communications. Please note that determination of uncalled-for communication is at the sole discretion of the Site owner(s).
Impersonate any user or person(s).
Engage in, or attempting to, scrape, link, or frame the Decompile, decrypt, disassemble, or reverse-engineer any code used in any software on the lynniestein (the Gut Academy) Site. Systematically collect or retrieve information from the Site and related services.


Independent study: The course is offered on a self-study basis and does not feature individualized coaching.

By participating in the course you understand and agree that there is no individual coaching relationship between you and the Coach, and that none shall be provided.

Social Media Channels: LynnieStein (the Gut Academy) may provide members with access and use of its social media channels for the purpose of sharing information regarding our services. These include Facebook groups and any other forum or channel that may be created by us. This Agreement shall apply to activities carried out by members in such channels or forums.

Please note that in addition to these Terms and Conditions, there may be other community rules and guidelines which may be developed on or in the groups, forums, or channels, as the case may be, that are subject to a third party service’s terms of use for which we do not have control.

We will not be responsible for your use or inability to use such social media channels.

DISCLAIMER AS TO RESULTS: Lynette Rose Stein (the Gut Academy) provides coaching courses solely for informational purposes and does not, expressly or by implication, promise, warrant or guarantee success, or any specific result.

You understand and acknowledge that your ability to meet or achieve your goals depends on many factors, including but not limited to your knowledge and skill, dedication, character, creativity and/or attitude and/or the ability to integrate knowledge and apply the concepts learned. These are factors beyond our control and you understand and acknowledge that we cannot guarantee that you will make money or achieve any other desired result.

Although we have many participants who are completely satisfied with the course, many of whom have achieved amazing results, actual results have varied greatly among individuals. By purchasing and participating in our courses, you acknowledge that we do not make any claim, warranty, guarantee, explicit or implied, for any specific, instant or favorable results. Neither do we claim that our courses will ameliorate any existing mental or medical condition. We offer no financial, legal, accounting, medical or psychological advice. If you would like professional advice, you should consult, as applicable, a competent financial, legal, accounting or medical practitioner. Because we cannot control the factors that produce your actual results, you agree that we must disclaim liability for any loss or damage resulting from or related to your reliance on any opinion, advice, or information contained in the course, and that you will use your own judgment in the application of same to your specific situation(s).

WARRANTY DISCLAIMER

Lynette Rose Stein (the Gut Academy) PROVIDES THE SITE CONTENT ON THE SITE AS A CONVENIENCE TO MEMBERS AND USERS. WHILE WE DO TAKE REASONABLE EFFORTS TO PROVIDE ACCURATE, RELIABLE AND TIMELY INFORMATION, THERE MAY BE UNINTENTIONAL TECHNICAL OR FACTUAL INACCURACIES AND TYPOGRAPHICAL ERRORS. WE RESERVE THE RIGHT TO MAKE CORRECTIONS AND CHANGES TO THE SITE AT ANY TIME WITHOUT PRIOR NOTICE (INCLUDING, WITHOUT LIMITATION, AFTER YOU HAVE REGISTERED AT THE SITE AND/OR SUBMITTED CONTENT. LYNETTE ROSE STEIN DOES NOT REPRESENT, WARRANT, OR IMPLY THAT THE SITE CONTENT, MATERIALS AND SERVICES PROVIDED OR MADE AVAILABLE ON OR THROUGH THE SITE ARE SUITABLE FOR YOUR PARTICULAR SITUATION.

THE SITE CONTENT, MATERIALS AND INFORMATION ON THIS SITE ARE PROVIDED “AS IS” AND ARE WITHOUT WARRANTIES, CONDITIONS, AND REPRESENTATIONS OF ANY KIND, EITHER EXPRESS OR IMPLIED. WE DISCLAIM ALL WARRANTIES, EXPRESS OR IMPLIED, INCLUDING, BUT NOT LIMITED TO, ANY WARRANTIES CONCERNING THE AVAILABILITY, ACCURACY, COMPLETENESS, USEFULNESS, TIMELINESS OR CONTENT OF INFORMATION, UNINTERRUPTED ACCESS, AND ANY WARRANTIES OF TITLE, NON-INFRINGEMENT, MERCHANTABILITY OR FITNESS FOR A PARTICULAR PURPOSE. MK MAGIC MINDSET DOES NOT WARRANT THAT THE SITE OR ITS FUNCTION OR THE CONTENT OR THE MATERIALS MADE AVAILABLE THEREBY WILL BE TIMELY, SECURE, UNINTERRUPTED, OR ERROR FREE, OR THAT ANY SUCH DEFECTS WILL BE CORRECTED. WE MAKE NO WARRANTY THAT THE SITE WILL MEET USERS AND/OR MEMBERS EXPECTED RESULTS. NO COACHING, OPINION, ADVICE, INFORMATION, OR MATERIALS, WHETHER ORAL OR WRITTEN, OBTAINED BY YOU THROUGH THE SITE SHALL CREATE ANY WARRANTY NOT EXPRESSLY MADE HEREIN. IF YOU ARE DISSATISFIED WITH THE SITE, YOUR SOLE REMEDY IS TO DISCONTINUE USING THE SITE. ANY MATERIAL DOWNLOADED OR OTHERWISE OBTAINED THROUGH THE USE OF THE SITE IS DONE USING YOUR OWN JUDGMENT, AND AT YOUR OWN DISCRETION AND RISK; AND YOU WILL BE SOLELY RESPONSIBLE FOR ANY DAMAGE, HARM OR LOSS THAT RESULTS FROM THE DOWNLOAD AND/OR USE OF ANY SUCH MATERIAL.

LIMITATION OF LIABILITY

Lynette Rose Stein (the Gut Academy) total liability to you under this Agreement for damages, costs, and expenses shall not exceed the amount paid by you for the course under this Agreement.

Some jurisdictions do not allow this exclusion of liability or limitation of consequential damages, and to the fullest extent permitted by the law some of the above limitations may not apply to you.

Indemnity: You agree to indemnify, compensate, defend, and hold us and our employees, officers, agents, and suppliers harmless from and against all claims, liability, damages, losses, costs and expenses, including reasonable attorney’s fees, arising from or connected to any breach of this Agreement by you or any other obligations arising out of your use of this Site.

Governing Law: These Terms and any claim or dispute arising therefrom shall be governed by the laws of the State of Queensland, Australia.

Entire Agreement: You and Lynette Rose Stein (the Gut Academy) understand and acknowledge that these Terms and Conditions constitute the entire agreement between both parties relating to this subject matter, and supersede all prior and/or simultaneous representations, negotiations, and agreements, whether written or oral. Any changes to the Terms and Conditions contained within this Agreement must be made in writing, and signed by both parties.

Severable Terms: If any part of this Agreement is found to be unenforceable, that part will be severed and the remaining provisions of this Agreement will remain in full force and effect.

Waiver: If we fail to exercise or enforce any right or provision of these Terms, such failure shall not constitute a waiver of such right or provision.

Assignment: You must not assign your right or obligation under these Terms to any person or entity without the express written approval of Lynette Rose Stein (the Gut Academy) may assign or transfer any of its rights or obligations under this Agreement.

Disclaimer

The information in this training and website is designed for educational, inspirational, and informational purpose. Every effort has been made to accurately represent this course and it’s potential. Information presented on this website is not to be interpreted as a promise or guarantee of healing. Health and wealth potential and results are entirely dependent on the person using our product, ideas and techniques.

DISCLAIMER: The recipes and dietary information and recommendations in Lynette Stein’s The Gut Academy Online Course is only intended as informative guides for those wishing to know more about age-old fermenting methods and healthy food techniques. The Gut Academy fermenting online course are not intended to replace, countermand, or conflict with the advice given by your own health practitioner.

LIABILITY WAIVER: Culinary activities such as The Gut Academy fermenting online courses with Lynette Stein have inherent risks, dangers and hazards and participation in such classes, events and courses may result in injury or illness. Given the common dangers and use of tools and cooking instruments in a kitchen, I hereby release Lynette Stein from any and all liability for damage, losses or personal injury resulting from participation in any fermenting
classes, events or courses. I understand the courses will involve food preparation and handling; I am physically fit to do so, and I am ultimately responsible for maintaining the quality of food prepared and consumed during any course.

When You Enroll and Pay For The Gut Academy Online Course with Lynette Stein You Agree To The Above Waiver, Release of Liability and Disclaimer.

Affiliate Links

We may have a financial relationship with some of the merchants we mention.

This Site may contain affiliate links, which means we may get compensated at no extra cost to you if you make a purchase through a link.

Our editorial content, including the advice we provide and the opinion we express on products, services and merchants are not influenced in any way by advertisers or affiliate partnerships.

We only endorse products, services and merchants that we have personally used/tested and/or consider of the highest quality standard.

© 2021 Lynnie Stein Gut Goddess